Best Performances

Age

GenderEvent Ground Record Time/Distance

Year

 

Best Performance

Time/

Distance

Year

Venue

U7 Girls 70m I.Potts 12.12 2009   M. Cleland 12.00 1991 ICG
U7 Girls 100m S.Jensen 17.00 1994   S. Jensen 17.00 1994 GCLA
U7 Girls 200m O. Skene 36.20 1984   O. Skene 36.20 1984 GCLA
U7 Girls 300m E. Butcher 1.04.27 2016   E. Butcher 1.04.27 2016 GCLA
U7 Girls 300m Walk K. Smith 1.54.1 2007   K. Smith 1.54.1 2007 GCLA
U7 Girls Long Jump B. Stevens 3.38m 1986   B. Stevens 3.38m 1986 GCLA
U7 Girls Shot Put M. Cleland 5.94m 1991   M. Cleland 5.94m 1991 GCLA
U7 Girls Discus M. Cleland 19.80m 1991   M. Cleland 19.80m 1991 GCLA
U7 Boys 70m L. Lombard 11.37 2014  

L. Lombard

11.37

2014

GCLA

U7 Boys 100m

L Lombard

16.59

2014

 

D. Kemp

15.6

1994

ICG 

U7 Boys 200m S. Webber 35.40 1985  

S. Webber

35.4

1985

ICG

U7 Boys 300m T Murray 58.59 2016   T. Murray 58.59 2016 GCLA
U7 Boys 300m Walk K. Hayward 1.31.59 2012   K. Hayward 1.31.59 2012 GCLA
U7 Boys Long Jump C. McEvoy 3.67m 2001   C. McEvoy 3.67m 2001 GCLA
U7 Boys Shot Put C. Barnes 7.29m 2012   C. Barnes 7.29m 2012 GCLA
U7 Boys Discus C. McEvoy 18.82m 2001   C. McEvoy 18.82m 2001 GCLA
U8 Girls 70m S.Carkeet 11.27 2016   S. Carkeet

11.27

2016 GCLA
U8 Girls 100m R. Clark K. Driscoll 16.20 1983/89  

R. Clark/K.Driscoll

16.20

1983/89

GCLA

U8 Girls 200m R. Clark 32.70 1983   R. Clark 32.70 1983 GCLA

U8

U8

Girls

Girls

400m

500m

A. Lewis

R. Faulkner

1.21.0

1.47.56

1994

2016

 

A. Lewis

R. Faulkner

1.21.0

1.47.56

1994

2016

GCLA

GCLA

U8 Girls 60m Hurdles S. Jaworski 12.20 1994  

T. Kennedy

12.00

1999

ICG

U8 Girls 300m Walk K. Kemp 1.40.70 1996   K. Kemp 1.40.70 1996 GCLA
U8 Girls Long Jump L. Cooper 3.91m 1986   L. Cooper 3.91m 1986 GCLA
U8 Girls High Jump L. Connolly 1.13m 1980   L. Connolly 1.13m 1980 GCLA
U8 Girls Shot Put C. Capps 6.07m 2017   C. Capps 6.07m 2017 GCLA
U8 Girls Discus L. Cooper 17.18m 1986   L. Cooper 17.18m 1986 GCLA
U8 Boys 70m P.Degarnham 10.64 2009   P Degarnham 10.64 2009 GCLA
U8 Boys 100m B. Goodwin 15.40 1985  

B. Goodwin
N. Thomas

15.40

1985
1990

GCLA
ICG

U8 Boys 200m B. Goodwin 31.70 1985   B. Goodwin 31.70 1985 GCLA
U8 Boys 500m Taj Murray 1.41.60 2017   Taj Murray 01:41.6 2017 GCLA
U8 Boys 60m Hurdles D. Cauci 10.80 1998   S. Inwood 10.60 1994 ICG
U8 Boys 300m Walk K.Hayward 1.40.20 2012   K.Hayward 1.40.20 2012 GCLA
U8 Boys Long Jump B. Goodwin 4.47m 1986   B. Goodwin 4.47m 1986 GCLA
U8 Boys High Jump R. Singh 1.12m 1991   R. Singh 1.12m 1991 GCLA
U8 Boys Shot Put N. Jones 8.39m 1993   N. Jones 8.39m 1993 GCLA
U8 Boys Discus L Skipps 25.03m 2014   L Skipps 25.03m 2014 GCLA
U9 Girls 70m G. Scantlebury 10.70 1997   S. Ross 10.20 1980 STATE
U9 Girls 100m K. Driscoll 14.90 1990   K. Driscoll 14.90 1990 GCLA
U9 Girls 200m R. Clark 31.80 1984   S. Jensen 31.70 1996 STATE
U9 Girls 400m R.Webb 1.15.06 2015   K Anderson 1.14.65 2016 STATE
U9 Girls 800m R. Webb 2.51.23 2015   R.Webb

2.42.60

2015 STATE
U9 Girls 60m Hurdles N. Albury 10.40 2001   N. Albury 10.40 2001 GCLA
U9 Girls 700m Walk K. Kemp 4.01.80 1997   R. Barker 3.44.50 2005 STATE
U9 Girls Long Jump O. Skene 4.13m 1986   O. Skene 4.13m 1986 GCLA
U9 Girls High Jump K. Driscoll 1.17m 1991   K. Driscoll 1.17m 1991 GCLA
U9 Girls Shot Put C. Kenneally 6.84m 2004   T. Ferrantino 7.10m 2003 STATE
U9 Girls Discus C. Kenneally 21.64m 2004   M. Cleland 22.06m 1994 ICG
U9 Girls Pentathlon         J. Sneesby 761 2012 J/PENT
U9 Boys 70m P. Norman 10.20 2000   D. Kemp 9.80 1997 ICG
U9 Boys 100m B. Goodwin 14.20 1987   B. Goodwin/S. Kemp 13.9 1987/94 State/ICG
U9 Boys 200m B. Goodwin 30.10 1987   S. Kemp 29.30 1994 ICG
U9 Boys 400m D. Kemp 1.08.20 1996   D. Kemp 1.08.20 1996 GCLA
U9 Boys 800m D. Kemp 2.42.30 1996   D. Collins 2.39.43e  2009 STATE
U9 Boys 60m Hurdles D. Cauci 10.20 1999   D. Cauci 10.20 1999 GCLA
U9 Boys 700m Walk K Hayward 3.29.79 2014   D. Bell 3.27.90 1998 STATE
U9 Boys Long Jump B. Goodwin 4.62m 1987   B. Goodwin 4.62m 1987 GCLA
U9 Boys High Jump L. Henningsen 1.25m 1999   L Henningsen 1.27m 1999 ICG
U9 Boys Shot Put M. Jones 8.30m 1992   M. Jones 8.30m 1992 GCLA
U9 Boys Discus B. Goodwin 26.30m 1987   B. Goodwin 26.30m 1987 GCLA
U9 Boys Pentathlon         E Adames 999 2015 J/PENT
U10 Girls 70m S. Ross 10.40 1981   B Ingr 10.26 2016 STATE
U10 Girls 100m R. Clark/K. Worsford 14.70 1985/89   S. Jensen 14.40 1997 STATE
U10 Girls 200m S. Ross 30.80 1981   S. Jensen 29.30 1997 STATE
U10 Girls 400m R Webb 1.11.25 2016   R Webb 1.07.34 2016 STATE
U10 Girls 800m K. Anderson 2.39.41 2015   R Webb 2.34.06 2004 STATE
U10 Girls 60m Hurdles J Sneesby 11.31 2014   K. Juniper 10.30 1998 STATE
U10 Girls 1100m Walk K Anderson 5.51.19 2017   R. Barker 5.42.23 2006 STATE
U10 Girls Long Jump R. Clark 4.38m 1985   R. Clark 4.38m 1985 GCLA
U10 Girls Triple Jump J. Young 8.54m 1994   J. Young 8.54m 1994 GCLA
U10 Girls High Jump A. Walsh/H Harris 1.28m 1992/15   K. Driscoll 1.30m 1992 STATE
U10 Girls Shot Put C. Kenneally 9.02m 2005   C. Kenneally 9.02m 2005 GCLA
U10 Girls Discus C. Kenneally 32.63m 2005   C. Kenneally 32.63m 2005 GCLA
U10 Girls Pentathlon         R Webb 1064pts 2015 J/Pent
U10 Boys 70m S. Kemp/D. Kemp 9.90 1995/97  

B. Goodwin/S. Kemp

9.60

1988/98

STATE

U10 Boys 100m S. Kemp 13.80 1995   S. Kemp 13.50 1995 STATE
U10 Boys 200m S. Kemp/D. Kemp 29.10 1995/97   S. Kemp 27.70 1995 STATE
U10 Boys 400m S. Kemp 1.06.00 1995   S. Kemp 1.04.00 1995 STATE
U10 Boys 800m C. McGregor 2.33.60 1998   B Waugh 2.29.31 2014 STATE
U10 Boys 60m Hurdles R. Singh 10.00 1993   R. Silke 9.80 1998 STATE
U10 Boys 1100m Walk K.Hayward 5.24.66 2015   K.Hayward 5.24.54 2015 STATE
U10 Boys Long Jump B. Goodwin 4.63m 1988   B. Goodwin 5.06m 1988 STATE
U10 Boys Triple Jump B. Goodwin 9.27m 1998   R. Silke 9.36m 1998 ICG
U10 Boys High Jump D. Sondergeld 1.35m 1983   K. Brigg 1.36m 1998 STATE
U10 Boys Shot Put K. Uys 10.10m 2017   K Uys 10.10m 2017 GCLA
U10 Boys Discus A. Miller 31.74m 1984   N. Jones 33.76m 1995 STATE
U10 Boys Pentathlon         W Ashcroft 1164 2013 J/PENT
U11 Girls 100m BA Browne 13.91 2017   T. Lima 13.71 2010 RC
U11 Girls 200m A. Christie 28.90 1982   T. Lima 28.37e 2010 STATE
U11 Girls 400m R. Webb 1.08.22 2017   M. Grace 1.06.00 1995 STATE
U11 Girls 800m K. Anderson 2.35.89 1983   S Donnelley 2.33.44 2016 STATE
U11 Girls 1500m K Anderson 5.04.29 2017   K. Anderson 5.04.29 2017 GCLA
U11 Girls 60m Hurdles N. Roberts 10.28 2010   N. Roberts 9.99 2010 ICG
U11 Girls 1100m Walk A. Heap 5.26.10 2017   A. Heap 5.26.10 2017 GCLA
U11 Girls Long Jump N. Dianich 4.67m 1984   N. Dianich 4.67m 1984 GCLA
U11 Girls Triple Jump D. Maher-Smith 9.79m 2005   D Maher-Smith 9.79m 2005 GCLA
U11 Girls High Jump H. Harris 1.44m 2016   H. Harris 1.44m 2017 STATE
U11 Girls Shot Put C. Kenneally 10.51m 2006   C. Kenneally 10.51m 2006 GCLA
U11 Girls Discus R. Stevens 28.79m 2011   T. Ferrantino 29.95m 2005 STATE
U11 Girls Javelin H. Harris 20.06m 2017   T. Nikpalj 22.04m 2013 RC's
U11 Girls Pentathlon         J.Sneesby 1198 2015 S/Pent
U11 Boys 100m S. Kemp 13.50 1996   S. Kemp 12.60 1996 STATE
U11 Boys 200m J. Purcell 28.00 1985   S. Kemp 26.20 1996 STATE
U11 Boys 400m S. Kemp 1.04.30 1996   J. McAlister 1.03.45 2006 STATE
U11 Boys 800m S. Kemp 2.24.40 1996   S. Kemp 2.24.40 1996 GCLA
U11 Boys 1500m P. O'Shea 5.03.30 1996   A. Gregory 4.58.60 1985 ICG
U11 Boys 60m Hurdles S. Inwood/K. Brigg 10.10 1997/99   H. Yell 9.64 2013 STATE

U11

Boys

1100m Walk

K Hayward

4.57.00

2016   K Hayward 4.57.00 2016 GCLA
U11 Boys Long Jump J. Purcell 5.12m 1985   J. Purcell 5.12m 1985 GCLA
U11 Boys Triple Jump H. Cathie 10.14m 2005   H. Cathie 10.14m 2005 GCLA
U11 Boys High Jump D. McKenzie 1.49m 1986   D. McKenzie 1.49m 1986 GCLA
U11 Boys Shot Put L. Bowen-Price 12.06m 2011   L. Bowen-Price 12.85m 2011 RC
U11 Boys Discus L. Bowen-Price 31.55m 2011   L. Bowen-Price 31.55 2011 GCLA
U11 Boys Javelin M. Jones 31.46m 1994   M. Jones 34.76m 1994 STATE
U11 Boys Pentathlon         H. Yell 1370 2013 S/Pent
U12 Girls 100m S.Gibson 13.70 1998  

T. Lima

13.28

2011

RC

U12 Girls 200m A. Christie 27.50 1983   A. Christie 27.50 1983 GCLA
U12 Girls 400m T. Lima 1.04.59 2011   J. Homans 1.03.78 2001 STATE
U12 Girls 800m T. Zahra 2.30.60 1984   T. Zahra 2.30.60 1984 GCLA
U12 Girls 1500m L. Papas 5.14.00 1990   E. Casaclang 5.11.02 2013 STATE
U12 Girls 60m Hurdles D. Maher-Smith 10.30 2006   T. Lima 10.00 2011 STATE
U12 Girls 1500m Walk R. Barker 7.50.53 2008   R. Barker 7.41.51 2008 STATE
U12 Girls Long Jump S. Aurich 5.01m 1986   S. Dovey 5.14m 2009 STATE
U12 Girls Triple Jump S. Dovey 10.69m 2009   S. Dovey 10.92m 2009 STATE
U12 Girls High Jump R. Delandre 1.44m 1995   D. Maher-Smith 1.46m 2006 ICG
U12 Girls Shot Put J. Homans 12.39m 2001   J. Holmans 12.39m 2001 GCLA
U12 Girls Discus C. Kenneally 32.96m 2007   C. Kenneally 32.96m 2007 GCLA
U12 Girls Javelin J. Homans 27.13m 2001   J. Holmans 27.13m 2001 GCLA
U12 Girls Pentathlon         R. Stevens 1319 2012 S/PENT
U12 Boys 100m S. Kemp/D. Grant 13.30 1996/00  

S. Kemp

13.10

1997

ICG

U12 Boys 200m B. Goodwin 27.10 1989   H. Yell 26.27 2014 STATE
U12 Boys 400m S. Kemp 1.02.20 1997   D. Kemp

59.9

1999 STATE
U12 Boys 800m C. McGregor 2.21.50 2000  

C. McGregor

2.20.08

2000

STATE

U12 Boys 1500m C. McGregor 4.49.00 2000   C. McGergor 4.45.86 2000 STATE
U12 Boys 60m Hurdles R. Singh 9.90 1994   H. Cathie 9.54 2006 STATE
U12 Boys 1500m Walk M. Lonie 7.18.70 1996   M. Lonie 7.04.8 1996 STATE
U12 Boys Long Jump J. Purcell 5.65m 1986   J. Purcell 5.65m 1986 GCLA
U12 Boys Triple Jump H. Cathie 11.02m 2006   H. Cathie 11.02m 2006 GCLA
U12 Boys High Jump M. Lonie 1.57m 2000   M. Lonie 1.60m 2000 STATE
U12 Boys Shot Put L. Bowen-Price 13.08m 2012   L. Bowen-Price 13.08m 2012 GCLA
U12 Boys Discus L. Bowen-Price 37.33m 2012   L. Bowen-Price 42.57m 2012 STATE
U12 Boys Javelin M. Jones 37.70m 1995   M. Jones 39.32m 1995 STATE
U12 Boys Pentathlon         H. Yell 1513 2014 S/PENT
U13 Girls 100m C. Atkins 13.08 2008   G. Scantlebury/C. Atkins 12.90 2001/09 State/ALAC
U13 Girls 200m A. Christie 27.20 1984   T. Lima 26.41 2012 STATE
U13 Girls 400m J. Young 1.02.60 1997   D. Tee 1.00.72e 2010 STATE
U13 Girls 800m H. Boardman 2.24.24 2009   H. Boardman 2.24.24 2009 GCLA
U13 Girls 1500m H. Boardman 5.02.83 2009   E.Casaclang 4.56.80 2014 ALAC
U13 Girls 80m Hurdles T. Lima 13.60 2012   T. Lima 12.70 2012 ALAC
U13 Girls 200m Hurdles T. Lima

30.85

2011   T. Lima 30.85 2011 GCLA
U13 Girls 1500m Walk R.Barker 7.51.23 2009   K. Hayward 7.17.65 2013 ALAC
U13 Girls Long Jump G. Scantlebury 5.06m 2001   S. Dovey 5.19m 2010 STATE
U13 Girls Triple Jump L. Bechaz 10.76m 2006   D. Maher-Smith 10.84m 2007 STATE
U13 Girls High Jump L. Delandre 1.51m 1995   D. Maher-Smith 1.59m 2007 ALAC
U13 Girls Shot Put J. Homans 10.98m 2002   C. Kenneally 11.67m 2008 STATE
U13 Girls Discus C. Kenneally 36.58m 2008   C. Kenneally 38.00m 2008 STATE
U13 Girls Javelin J. Homans 31.27m 2002   J. Homans 31.27m 2002 GCLA
U13 Girls Pentathlon         T. Lima 1309 2012 S/PENT
U13 Boys 100m D.Joy 12.47 2012   D. Joy 12.09 2013 ALAC
U13 Boys 200m R. Silke 26.40 2001   D. Joy 24.57 2013 STATE
U13 Boys 400m B. Lane 58.70 2007   B. Lane 55.06 2007 ALAC
U13 Boys 800m B. Lane 2.16.10 2007   K. Brigg 2.15.00 2001 ALAC
U13 Boys 1500m C. McGregor 4.47.40 2001   K. Brigg 4.32.30 2001 ALAC
U13 Boys 80m Hurdles H. Cathie 13.00 2007   H. Cathie 11.99 2007 ALAC
U13 Boys 200m Hurdles B. Smith 28.70 1995   H.Yell 27.92 2015 STATE
U13 Boys 1500m Walk M. Lonie 7.18.10 1997   M. Lonie 7.02.6 1997 ALAC
U13 Boys Long Jump H.Yell 5.60m 1987   H.Yell 6.04m 2015 STATE
U13 Boys Triple Jump R. Silke 11.21m 2001   R. Silke 11.61m 2001 STATE
U13 Boys High Jump K. Brigg 1.65m 2001   K. Brigg 1.73m 2001 ALAC
U13 Boys Shot Put J. Rayment 12.63m 2002   J. Rayment 12.63m 2002 GCLA
U13 Boys Discus J. Staples 38.54m 1996   J. Staples 38.90m 1996 ICG
U13 Boys Javelin M. Jones 37.60m 1996   M. Jones 38.28m 1996 ALAC
U13 Boys Pentathlon         J. Softley/B.Gray  1198 2011/15 S/Pent 
U14 Girls 100m A. Christie 12.50 1985  

S. Dovey

12.49

2011

RC

U14 Girls 200m M. Aurisch 26.20 1985   J. Young 25.90 1998 STATE
U14 Girls 400m R. Scantlebury 1.01.90 1997   J. Young 1.00.60 1998 STATE
U14 Girls 800m R. Scantlebury 2.27.50 1997   J. Brandt 2.21.72 2008 STATE
U14 Girls 1500m R. Scantlebury 5.04.60 1997   J. Brandt 4.52.79 2008 STATE
U14 Girls 80m Hurdles K. Hill 12.80 2001   K. Hill 12.70 2002 ICG
U14 Girls 200m Hurdles K. Hill 29.80 2002   K. Hill 27.90 2002 STATE

U14

U14

Girls

Girls

1500m Walk

3000m Walk

K Hayward

 

7.00.29

 

2014

 

 

K Hayward

K Hayward

7.00.29

16.23.80

2014

2013

GCLA

 S/CARN

U14 Girls Long Jump M. Aurisch 5.79m 1985   M. Aurisch 5.81m 1985 ICG
U14 Girls Triple Jump D. Maher-Smith 11.27m 2007   D. Maher-Smith 11.85m 2008 STATE
U14 Girls High Jump K. Driscoll 1.60m 1996  

K. Driscoll

R. Henningsen\A. Coulston

1.60m

1996
2001/13

GCLA
STATE

U14 Girls Shot Put C. Kenneally 12.46m 2008   C. Kenneally 13.27m 2009 STATE
U14 Girls Discus C. Kenneally 34.43m 2008   C. Kenneally 38.11m 2009 STATE
U14 Girls Javelin C.Richards 28.31m 2015   C.Richards 28.31m 2015 GCLA
U14 Girls Pentathlon         H. O'Neil 592 2006 S/Pent
U14 Boys 100m B. Lane 12.09 2008  

P. Degarnham

11.93

2015

STATE

U14 Boys 200m J. Faley 24.40 1996   P.Degarnham 23.26 2015 STATE
U14 Boys 400m B. Lane 55.49 2007   B. Lane 52.73 2008 STATE
U14 Boys 800m B. Lane 2.12.19 2008   B. Lane 2.04.59 2008 STATE
U14 Boys 1500m K. Annetts 4.38.70 1995   L. Coleman 4.28.71 2004 STATE
U14 Boys 90m Hurdles H Yell 13.16 2016  

H Yell

12.68 2016 STATE
U14 Boys 200m Hurdles M.Gaudens-McMullin 28.29 2012   P.Degarnham 26.16 2015 STATE

U14

U14

Boys

Boys

1500m Walk

3000m Walk

J.Stovin

J.Stovin

6.51.67

16.40.21

2015

2015

 

J.Stovin

J.Stovin

6.51.67

15.10.40

2015

2015

GCLA

S/Carn

U14 Boys Long Jump H Yell 6.09m 2015   H Yell 6.58m 2016 STATE
U14 Boys Triple Jump R. Schmidt 12.49m 2009   R. Schmidt 12.49m 2009 GCLA
U14 Boys High Jump M. Carter 1.80m 1988   M. Carter 1.80m 1988 GCLA

U14

Boys

Shot Put

M.Gaudens-McMullin

C Beaman

11.38m

2013/14

 

H Yell

12.53m

2016

Snr Pent

U14 Boys Discus S. Inwood 44.20m 2000   S. Inwood 46.43m 2000 SCG
U14 Boys Javelin B. Porter 42.89m 1988   B. Porter 42.89m 1988 GCLA
U14 Boys Pentathlon          H Yell 2047pts 2016 Snr Pent
U15 Girls 100m K. Hill 12.80 2003   C. Winder 12.30 1998 STATE
U15 Girls 200m S. Grambeau 26.90 1997   C. Winder 25.10 1998 STATE
U15 Girls 400m D. Tee 1.01.38 2012  

E. McGregor

59.6

1995

STATE

U15 Girls 800m R. Scantlebury 2.30.60 1998   E Casaclang 2.19.51 2016 STATE
U15 Girls 1500m E Casaclang 4.56.89 2016   E Casaclang 4.55.81 2016 STATE
U15 Girls 90m Hurdles K. Juniper 13.80 2003   K. Juniper 13.46 2003 STATE
U15 Girls 200m Hurdles M. Byrne 29.60 1995   M. Byrne 29.6 1995 GCLA

U15

U15

Girls

Girls

1500m Walk

3000m Walk

K.Hayward

K.Hayward

6.13.12

14.44.18

2015

2014

 

K.Hayward

K.Hayward

6.20.81

14.44.18

2015

2015

State ABP

GCLA

U15 Girls Long Jump K. Driscoll 5.25m 1997   G. Scantlebury 5.48m 2003 ALAC
U15 Girls Triple Jump L. Manson 11.17m 2007   L. Manson 11.17m 2007 GCLA
U15 Girls High Jump K. Driscoll 1.65m 1997   K. Driscoll 1.65m 1997 GCLA
U15 Girls Shot Put M. Sessarago 10.46m 2012   S. Bradfield 10.55m 2013 RC's
U15 Girls Discus C. Kenneally 38.97m 2010   C. Kenneally 38.97m 2010 GCLA
U15 Girls Javelin C Richards 27.47m 2016   S Bradfield 24.21m 2013 GCLA
U15 Girls Pentathlon        

C Hammans

2561

2016

STATE

U15 Boys 100m B. Lane 11.76 2009   R. Silke 11.50 2003 ALAC
U15 Boys 200m B. Lane 24.09 2008   B. Lane 23.74 2009 STATE
U15 Boys 400m P Degarnham 54.07 2015   C Degarnham 52.14 2014 RC
U15 Boys 800m B. Lane 2.09.02 2009   B. Lane 2.09.02 2009 GCLA
U15 Boys 1500m I. Hornabrook 4.32.40 1997   L. Anderson 4.18.3 1998 STATE
U15 Boys 100m Hurdles H. Cathie 13.41 2009   H. Cathie 13.41 2009 STATE
U15 Boys 200m Hurdles R. Singh 27.30 1998   H. Cathie 26.00 2009 STATE
U15 Boys

1500m Walk

3000m Walk

J Stovin

J Stovin

6.45.86

16.23.60

2016

2015

 

J Stovin

J Stovin

6.45.86

14.39.60

2016

2015

GCLA

Snr Carn

U15 Boys Long Jump C.Beaman 6.48m 2003   R. Silke 6.81m 2003 ALAC
U15 Boys Triple Jump R.Silke 13.19m 2003   R. Silke 13.19m 2003 GCLA
U15 Boys High Jump S. Inwood 1.87m 2001   S. Inwood 1.90m 2001 STATE
U15 Boys Shot Put J. Rayment 15.35m 2004   J. Rayment 15.35m 2004 GCLA
U15 Boys Discus S. Baker 53.56m 2001   S. Baker 53.56m 2001 GCLA
U15 Boys Javelin Q Yates-Sclater 29.65m 2014   N Horne 36.91m 2014 RC
U15 Boys Pentathlon        

C Degarnham

3172

2014

STATE

U16 Girls 100m T.Lima 12.82 2014   T.Lima 12.82 2014

GCLA

U16 Girls 200m T.Lima 26.85 2012   T.Lima 26.85 2014 GCLA
U16 Girls 400m N.Roberts 1.04.46 2013   N.Roberts 1.04.46 2014

GCLA

U16 Girls 800m C.Banner 2.25.31 2013   C.Banner 2.25.31 2014 GCLA
U16 Girls 1500m S.Hayward 5.26.74 2014   S.Hayward 5.13.40 2015 STATE
U16 Girls 90m Hurdles C.Mpofu 18.14 2015   C.Mpofu 18.14 2015 GCLA
U16 Girls 200m Hurdles A. Murray 35.19 2013   A Murray 35.19 2013 GCLA

U16

U16

Girls

Girls

1500m Walk

3000m Walk

K Hayward

K Hayward

6.10.32

13.31.82

2016

2016

 

K Hayward

K Hayward

6.10.32

13.31.82

2016

2016

GCLA

GCLA

U16 Girls Long Jump A Murray 4.77m 2013   A Murray 4.77m 2013 GCLA
U16 Girls Triple Jump C.Mpofu 9.78m 2014   C.Mpofu 9.78m 2014 GCLA
U16 Girls High Jump S Bradfield 1.41m 2014   S Bradfield 1.41m 2014 GCLA
U16 Girls Shot Put A.Coulston 10.94m 2014   A.Coulston 10.94m 2014 GCLA
U16 Girls Discus D. Harrison 32.54m 2012   D. Harrison 32.54m 2012 GCLA
U16 Girls Javelin D. Harrison 26.62m 2013   D. Harrison 26.62m 2013 GCLA
U16 Girls Pentathlon                
U16 Boys 100m M. Popovic 11.60 2013  

M. Popovic

11.60 2013 GCLA
U16 Boys 200m R. Schmidt 24.62 2011   R. Schmidt 24.62 2011 GCLA
U16 Boys 400m C.Degarnham 55.39 2014   C.Degarnham 55.39 2014 GCLA
U16 Boys 800m T. Popovic 2.19.29 2012   K. Dinis 2.06.66 2013 STATE
U16 Boys 1500m K. Dinis 4.58.05 2013   K. Dinis 4.31.56 2013 STATE
U16 Boys 100m Hurdles C.Degarnham 13.85 2014   C.Degarnham 13.50 2015

STATE

U16 Boys 200m Hurdles C.Degarnham 26.55 2014   C.Degarnham 25.62 2015 STATE
U16 Boys 1500m Walk M Goldfinch 9.00.80 2015   M Goldfinch 9.00.80 2015 GCLA
U16 Boys Long Jump

J Fildes

5.90m

2013

  J Fildes 5.90m

2013

GCLA

U16 Boys Triple Jump

Q.Yates-Sclater

11.84m 2012   J. Taylor 12.16m 2013 RC
U16 Boys High Jump

J Fildes/C.Degarnham

Q.Yates-Sclater

1.63m 2013/14  

J Fildes/C.Degarnham

Q.Yates-Sclater

1.63m 2013/14 GCLA
U16 Boys Shot Put M. Popovic 13.56m 2012   M. Popovic 16.21m 2013 STATE
U16 Boys Discus K Sparke 47.93m 2013   T. Popovic 51.06m 2013 RC
U16 Boys Javelin M. Popovic 43.62m 2013   M. Popovic 43.62m 2013 GCLA
U16 Boys Pentathlon         M. Popovic 2145 2013 S/Pent

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

U17

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

100m

200m

400m

800m

1500m

90m Hurdles

200m Hurdles

1500m Walk

3000m Walk

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

Pentathlon

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

L.Williams

T Hammans

J.Watts

J.Watts

S.Bradfield

S.Bradfield

D Harrison

D Harrison

 

13.91

30.20

1.09.06

2.41.53

5.49.50

18.12

35.42

9.15.83

21.25.39

4.45m

9.81m

1.40m

10.65m

33.87m

25.54m

 

2014

2015

2014

2015

2014

2014

2014

2015

2016

2015

2015

2014

2014

2013

2014

 

 

J.Watts

L.Williams

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

J.Watts

T Hammans

T Hammans

J.Watts

J.Watts

S.Bradfield

S.Bradfield

D Harrison

D Harrison

L.Williams

13.91

29.98

1.09.06

2.41.53

5.49.50

18.12

35.42

9.04.85

21.25.39

4.45m

9.81m

1.40m

10.65m

33.87m

26.14m

 1036

 

2014

2015

2014

2015

2014

2014

2014

2016

2016

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2013

2015

 

 

GCLA

STATE

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

STATE

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

S/Carn

STATE

 

U17

Boys

100m

M Gaudens-McMullin

12.07

2015

 

M Gaudens-McMullin

12.07

2016

GCLA

U17

Boys

200m

M Popovic

24.65

2013

 

C Degarnham

24.24

2016

RC's

U17

Boys

400m

C Degarnham

53.69

2015

 

C Degarnham

52.69

2016

RC's

U17 Boys 800m K Dinis 2.13.83 2013   K Dinis 2.13.83 2013 GCLA
U17 Boys 1500m S Hayward 4.43.62 2014   S Hayward 4.43.62 2014 GCLA
U17 Boys 100m Hurdles J Taylor 15.02 2013  

T Popovic

14.19e

2014

STATE

U17 Boys 200m Hurdles T Popovic 26.68 2014   C Degarnham 26.35 2016 RC's
U17 Boys 1500m Walk S Hayward 9.49.69 2014   S Hayward 9.49.69 2014 GCLA

U17

U17

U17

Boys

Boys

Boys

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

T Popovic

J Taylor

J Taylor

5.97m

13.02m

1.65m

2014

2013

2014

 

T Popovic

J Taylor

J Taylor

5.97m

13.02

1.65

2014

2013

2014

GCLA

GCLA

GCLA

U17

U17

U17

Boys

Boys

Boys

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

N Horne

N Horne

T Popovic

13.14m

36.40m

43.66m

2015

2016

2014

 

N Horne

N Horne

T Popovic

13.14

37.81

45.54

2015

2016

2014

GCLA

STATE

RC

U17 Boys Pentathlon         T Popovic 2352 2014 STATE
                     
AWD                    

U17

 

Boys

 

100m

 

       

M Guild

 

11.72

 

2014

 

RC